Biography

Makenzie Vega Norfolk is an American film and television actress, best known for her portrayal of Grace Florrick in the CBS television series "The Good Wife".

Read More

Makenzie Vega Norfolk is an American film and television actress, best known for her portrayal of Grace Florrick in the CBS television series "The Good Wife".

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1994-02-10

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Makenzie Jade Vega
  • Makenzie Vega

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Pretty Little Dead Girl as Emma Miller
2016 Fender Bender as Hilary
2014 The Assault as Sam Gleason
2014 Code Academy as Sheridan
2009 The Good Wife(152 episodes) as Grace Florrick
2007 In the Land of Women as Paige Hardwicke
2006 Justice(1 episode)
2006 Just My Luck as Katy
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2005 Sin City as Nancy (11 Years)
2004 Chestnut: Hero of Central Park as Sal
2004 Saw as Diana Gordon
2001 Made as Chloe
2000 The Family Man as Annie Campbell
2000 The Geena Davis Show(22 episodes)
1994 ER(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.