Biography

We don't have a biography for Matthew Harrison.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1968-12-17

Place of Birth Montréal, Québec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mathew Harrison

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Garage Sale Mysteries: Searched & Seized as Drew
2019 Mystery 101 as Professor McDonough
2017 Garage Sale Mystery: A Case Of Murder as Drew Forster
2017 Somewhere Between (1 episode) as Psychiatrist
2017 Béliveau (1 episode) as Hartland Molson
2017 Britney Ever After as James Spears
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (1 episode) as Tor Degaton
2015 No Men Beyond This Point as Dag Hammarskjold
2014 Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb as Neanderthal #2
2011 CHAOS (13 episodes) as Higgins' Aide
2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian as Neanderthal #2
2009 Dr. Dolittle: Million Dollar Mutts as Paul Furhooven
2009 Watchmen as Foreign Newscaster
2008 NYC: Tornado Terror as Dr. Quinn
2007 Destination: Infestation as Dean Phillips
2007 Judicial Indiscretion as Martin Murphy
2007 The Last Trimester as Nick Hanford
2007 Seventeen and Missing as Richard Janzen
2006 The Suspect as Public Defender Green
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Daniel Bethel
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Reggie (1 episode) as Stanton
2004 Stargate Atlantis (1 episode) as Doctor
2003 Tru Calling (1 episode) as Gregory
2003 Sister Blue as Buddy
2002 The House Next Door as Tom Peterson
2001 Thir13en Ghosts as Damon
2000 The Linda McCartney Story as Mick Jagger
2000 Romeo Must Die as Dave
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Darian

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page