Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-08-05 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Belgrade, Serbia

Also Known As

  • Gordan Kicic
  • Gordan Kičić

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gordan Kičić is a Serbian actor, comedian and director.

Acclaimed for both his comedic and dramatic roles, he is prominent for his starring role in the acclaimed television series Balkan Shadows, and for his roles in praised Serbian films War Live (2000), Sky Hook (2000), Mala noćna muzika (2002), Kad porastem biću Kengur (2004), Seven and a Half (2006) and Redemption Street (2012).

He is also known for his supporting role as foolish Rajko in the popular television comedy Otvorena vrata. In November 2019, he made his directorial debut with the successful film Realna priča.

He is a permanent member of the Atelje 212 theatre. In 2010, he won the Zoran Radmilović Award for his performance in the cult theatre's production of Hair.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1997

Production

2019
2012

Creator

2020

Writing

2019

Directing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login