Biography

We don't have a biography for Mahmoud Hemida .

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1953-12-07

Place of Birth --

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • محمود حميدة

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Nawara
2016 Men Dahr Ragel
2015 أهواك
2015 Ott we Far
2015 Regatta
2010 Tilka al-ayam as سالم عبيد
2010 Scheherazade Tell Me a Story
2009 Ehky ya Shahrazad as ادهم
2009 Dokan Shehata
2009 Youm Ma Itqabelna as يوسف
2008 The Baby Doll Night
2004 I Love Cinema
2004 Alexandria... New York as Yehia (old)
2000 Fallen Angels' Paradise as Tabl / Moneer Rasmi
1999 Closed Doors as Mansour
1999 The Other as Khalil
1997 Destiny as Al Mansour, The Caliph
1996 Afareet El-Asfalt as Sayed
1995 abuzeid zamanoh
1995 The Third Man
1994 The Emigrant as Amihar
1993 Lace
1992 Wild Desire as Ghasal
1992 Knight of the City

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.