Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-04-07 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Shiga Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 上田慎一郎
  • Shinichiro Ueda
  • Shin'ichirô Ueda
  • Shin'ichirō Ueda
  • Shin'ichiro Ueda
  • うえだ しんいちろう

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shin'ichirô Ueda (Kyoto Prefecture, 7 April 1984) is a Japanese director.

Directing

2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2011
2011

Writing

2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2016
2011
2011

Editing

2020
2019
2017
2016
2011

Acting

2019
2000

Production

2020
2014

Art

2016

Camera

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login