Biography

Pavan Kumar N R was born on October 27, 1997 in Chitradurga district, Chitradurga. He is an Indian film actor and executive, known for Banta(2008) film at the age of 9 acted as a child artist in 2006 and CEO of Squad at the age of 19. He is also known as one of self-made teen CEO in India.

Pavan Kumar N R was born on October 27, 1997 in Chitradurga district, Chitradurga. He is an Indian film actor and executive, known for Banta(2008) film at the age of 9 acted as a child artist in 2006 and CEO of Squad at the age of 19. He is also known as one of self-made teen CEO in India.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 1

Birthday 1997-10-27

Place of Birth Chitradurga

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chetan NR

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Bhanta as Child artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page