Biography

We don't have a biography for Katie Griffin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1973-01-14

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katie Griffen
  • Kate Griffin
  • Kathy Griffin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Great Northern Candy Drop as Katherine
2017 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs: Lobster Claus Is Coming to Town as Sam (voice)
2017 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs: Swallow-een Falls Spooktacular! as Sam Sparks (voice)
2017 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (103 episodes) as Sam Sparks (voice)
2016 Luna Petunia (20 episodes) as Bibi Bubbles (voice)
2015 Wishenpoof! (16 episodes) as Mom (voice)
2015 Dark Matter (1 episode) as Debra Connor
2014 The Nut Job as Pigeon (voice)
2011 Desperately Seeking Santa as Sonia Moretti
2011 Redakai: Cucereste Kairu (52 episodes)
2009 Too Late To Say Goodbye as Dara Prentice
2006 Team Galaxy (52 episodes)
2005 Aurora Borealis as Sandy
2004 Kevin Hill (1 episode)
2003 Rescue Heroes: The Movie as Penny Pooler (voice)
2002 Max and Ruby (262 episodes)
2002 Swindle as Judy
2001 Totally Spies! (104 episodes) as Alexandra "Alex" (voice) (4 episodes)
2001 Protection as Gina
2001 Braceface (3 episodes) (78 episodes) as Nina Harper
2001 Undergrads (13 episodes)
2001 Doc (1 episode)
1999 Total Recall 2070 (1 episode)
1998 The Real Blonde as Empty V Interviewer
1997 Earth: Final Conflict (1 episode) as Giselle
1996 Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (2 episodes)
1996 Electra as Marie Anne Parker
1995 Prince For a Day as Gina
1995 To Die For as Girl at Bar
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1 episode)
1992 The Good Fight as Shelly
1992 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1 episode)
1992 Forever Knight (1 episode)
1986 The Care Bears (164 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page