Biography

We don't have a biography for Henny Reents.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1974-12-24

Place of Birth Wittmund, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christina Henny Reents

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 My foreign girlfriend as Sabine Slowinski
2016 Winnetou - The Last Fight as Belle
2016 Winnetou: The Secret of the Silver Lake as Belle
2016 Winnetou - A New World as Belle
2016 Schweigeminute as Frauke Bruns
2015 Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der Schäfer as Irina
2014 Nord bei Nordwest (10 episodes) as Lona Vogt
2014 Trabanten as Marlene Krone
2013 Meeres Stille as Tuva Jensen
2013 Banklady as Fanny
2013 Zeugin der Toten as Petra Dombrowski
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Natalie
2010 Liebe am Fjord: Sommersturm as Tuva Fehn
2010 Countdown – Die Jagd beginnt (1 episode) as Sara Schümann
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Cornelia Mehring
2007 Drei teuflisch starke Frauen - Die Zerreißprobe as Veronika
2007 Doktor Martin (14 episodes) as Melanie Brok
2007 GSG 9 - Ihr Einsatz ist ihr Leben (1 episode) as Andrea Hartmann
2007 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (1 episode) as Carla Wagner
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Elisabeth Volkner
2006 Peer Gynt as Ingrid
2006 Die Abrechnung as Tatjana Brandner
2006 Charlie 2 as Anna Dixon
2006 Deutschmänner as Hedi
2005 Drei teuflisch starke Frauen as Veronika 'Vroni'
2005 Erkan & Stefan 3 as Krankenpflegerin / Terroristin
2005 Bei hübschen Frauen sind alle Tricks erlaubt as Hanna Winter
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Maike Dierksen
2004 Verfluchte Beute as Meike
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Loretta Bandini (1 episode) as Marianne Bode
2003 September as Bianca
2003 Kommissarin Lucas (1 episode) as Anna Wiedemann
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Tanja Hansen
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Jennifer Stude
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Julie
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Simone Fiebig
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Jenny Münzer
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Martina Scheuring

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page