Biography

Melissa Tang is an actress.

Melissa Tang is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1985-05-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 梅丽莎·唐

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Kominsky Method (14 episodes) as Margaret
2017 Young Sheldon (2 episodes) as Ms. Fenley
2013 Mom (4 episodes) as Suzanne
2013 The Goodwin Games (7 episodes) as April Cho
2013 A Good Day to Die Hard as Lucas
2012 Beauty and the Beast (1 episode) as Grace Rose
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Katie
2011 New Girl (1 episode) as Jenn
2011 Beginners as Liz
2009 Post Grad as College Friend #1
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Mandy Chao
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode) as Amanda

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page