Biography

Jeff Hephner is an actor.

Jeff Hephner is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1975-06-22

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeffrey Hephner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Love Takes Flight as Charley Allen
2019 An Acceptable Loss as Adrian
2018 Peppermint as Chris North
2016 Mars (6 episodes) as Kurt Hurrelle
2015 Chicago Med (16 episodes) as Jeff Clarke
2015 Agent X (10 episodes) as Agent X
2014 Interstellar as Doctor
2012 Chicago Fire (19 episodes) as Jeff Clarke (1 episode) as Jesse Lee Soffer
2011 Boss (18 episodes) as Ben Zajac
2010 The 19th Wife as Hiram
2009 Drop Dead Diva (1 episode) as Jack Bryant
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Edmund
2008 Shoot First And Pray You Live as Red Pierre
2008 Easy Money (8 episodes)
2006 The Water Is Wide as Pat Conroy
2006 Capitol Law as Jason
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Boy in Image
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 The Jury (10 episodes) as Keenan O'Brien
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page