Park Ji-hu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 2003-11-07 (18 years old)

Place of Birth Daegu, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 박지후
  • Park Ji-hoo
  • Park Ji Hoo
  • Park Jihu
  • Park Ji hu
  • Bak Ji-hu
  • Pak Chi-hu
  • jihoo park
  • Ji-hu Park
  • พัคจีฮู
  • 朴持厚
  • 朴智厚

Login to report an issue

Biography

Park Ji-hu (Hangul: 박지후; born November 7, 2003) is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her leading role in the 2018 critically acclaimed film House of Hummingbird.

Park Ji-hu's first acting experience was in 5th grade, when she acted as a street caster. Since then, she has been film-oriented and became known to the public in the role of Eun Hee, the star of "House of Hummingbird" in 2019, and won the Best Actress Award at the Tribeca Film Festival. Since then, she received the New Actress Award at the Yeongpyeong Awards and was recognized for her acting skills.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login