Biography

Kim Kardashian is an American socialite, television personality, model, and actress. She is known for her E! reality series that she shares with her family, Keeping Up with the Kardashians. Her prominence has increased as 2011 with the premiere of the second spin-off of the series.

In 2010, Kim, along with her sisters Kourtney and Khloé, released an autobiography, Kardashian Konfidential.

Kim Kardashian is an American socialite, television personality, model, and actress. She is known for her E! reality series that she shares with her family, Keeping Up with the Kardashians. Her prominence has increased as 2011 with the premiere of the second spin-off of the series.

In 2010, Kim, along with her sisters Kourtney and Khloé, released an autobiography, Kardashian Konfidential.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1980-10-21

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site http://www.kimkardashianwest.com

Also Known As

  • Kim Kardashian West
  • Kimberly Noel Kardashian
  • Kimberly Noel Kardashian West
  • Kimberly Kardashian
  • 킴 카다시안

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Camp! The Movie as Herself
2018 A Legendary Christmas with John & Chrissy as Herself
2018 Generation Wealth as Herself
2018 Ocean's Eight as Herself
2018 To Our Daughter as Herself
2018 My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman (1 episode) as Herself
2017 Double Dutchess: Seeing Double
2016 Zoolander: Super Model as Kim Kardashian (voice)
2016 WOLVES (BALMAIN CAMPAIGN)
2016 Zoolander 2 as Kim Kardashian
2016 Kocktails With Khloé (1 episode) as Herself
2015 I Am Cait (16 episodes) as Herself
2015 Celebrity Family Feud (1 episode) as Herself
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (1 episode) as Herself
2013 Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor as Ava
2011 Last Man Standing (1 episode) as Herself
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Herself
2011 Khloé & Lamar (14 episodes) as Herself
2011 Kourtney and Kim Take New York (20 episodes) as Herself
2009 Brothers (1 episode)
2009 Deep in the Valley as Summa Eve
2009 Kourtney and Khloé Take Miami (26 episodes) as Herself
2009 Drop Dead Diva (2 episodes) as Nikki LePree
2009 Kim Kardashian: Fit in Your Jeans by Friday - Ultimate Butt Body Sculpt
2008 Disaster Movie as Lisa
2008 Celebrity Family Feud (1 episode) as Herself
2007 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (249 episodes) as Herself
2006 Beyond the Break (4 episodes) as Elle
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2004 Project Runway (1 episode) as Herself - Guest Judge
2003 Punk'd (1 episode) as Herself
2002 E! Live from the Red Carpet (1 episode) as Herself
1997 The View (1 episode) as Herself

Production

2015 #RedFlag Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page