Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-12-13 (32 years old)

Place of Birth West Reading, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Taylor Alison Swift
  • 테일러 스위프트

Login to report an issue

Biography

Taylor Alison Swift (born December 13, 1989) is an American singer-songwriter. Her discography spans genres and her narrative songwriting, which is often inspired by her personal life. Born in West Reading, Pennsylvania, Swift relocated to Nashville, Tennessee, at the age of 14 to pursue a career in country music. She signed a songwriting deal with Sony/ATV Music Publishing in 2004 and a recording deal with Big Machine Records in 2005, and released her eponymous debut studio album in 2006.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2003
2000
1999
1992
1984
1975
1974
1959

Production

2020
2020
2018
2015
2011
2010

Costume & Make-Up

2020
2011

Writing

2021
2019

Directing

2021
2020

Sound

2019

Camera

2017

Lighting

2011

Art

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login