Biography

Drew Waters is an American film and television actor, writer, director and producer.

Drew Waters is an American film and television actor, writer, director and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1973-08-20

Place of Birth Akron, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Drew Benjamin Waters

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 New Life as New York Client
2014 The Redemption of Henry Myers
2013 The Preacher's Mistress as Ed
2013 Parkland as Col. James Swindal
2013 The Ultimate Life as Red Stevens
2013 Home Run as Pajersky
2013 Charlie: A Toy Story as Jack
2013 A Woman Betrayed as Ed Baker
2012 Hiding in Plain Sight as Scott Barnes
2012 Cowgirls n' Angels as Rollie
2011 The Lying Game(1 episode) as Randy Taylor
2011 The Hit List as Mike Dodd
2011 The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy as 'Champagne' Charlie Austin
2010 Breaking the Press as Joe Conaghey
2010 Mongolian Death Worm as Patrick
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles(1 episode) as Brian Bush
2008 Breaking Bad(1 episode) as Paul Tyree
2007 Inspector Mom: Kidnapped in Ten Easy Steps as Craig Monroe
2006 Inspector Mom as Craig Monroe
2003 NCIS(1 episode) as Spencer Hanlon

Writing

2016 New LifeStory
2016 New LifeWriter

Directing

2016 New LifeDirector

Production

2016 New LifeProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page