Biography

Martin Copping was born on November 1, 1977 in Melbourne, Australia. He is an actor and producer, known for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (2016), Zombie Hunter (2013) and Hand of God (2014).

Martin Copping was born on November 1, 1977 in Melbourne, Australia. He is an actor and producer, known for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (2016), Zombie Hunter (2013) and Hand of God (2014).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1997-11-01

Place of Birth Melbourne, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marty Copping
  • Peter M Copping
  • Peter Copping

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Dunes as Nicholas Rice
2018 Mistress Hunter as Karl
2018 A Lesson in Cruelty as Sid
2013 Forbidden Ground as Cpl. Richard Jennings
2013 Zombie Hunter as Hunter
2012 Reboot as Bren
2011 Sheep Impact as Craig
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (1 episode) as Paul Clayton

Writing

2018 The Dunes Screenplay Writer

Directing

2018 The Dunes Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page