Biography

Katherine Boecher is an actress and producer.

Katherine Boecher is an actress and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1981-08-10

Place of Birth Beaumont, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pippi
  • Katherine Camille Boecher
  • Pippi B.
  • Pippi Boecher

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Lucifer (1 episode) as Mary Bell
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Jackie Sloan
2014 Jane the Virgin (2 episodes) as Henry's Mom
2013 Her
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Olena Marchenko Prentice
2010 The Spy Next Door as Creel
2008 The Last Word as Clara
2007 Mad Men (1 episode)
2007 DarkPlace as Ginny May (as Pippi)
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Alena
2005 Supernatural (2 episodes) as Lilith
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2004 Just Hustle as Office Worker
2002 Crossroads as Dylan's Other Girl
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Undressed (4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page