Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1960-01-25 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Allison P. Mackie

Login to report an issue

Biography

Allison Mackie was born on January 25, 1960 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Allison P. Mackie. She stands at 5' 5½" (1.66 m) and is the cousin of C. Courtney Joyner. She is an actress, known for Original Sin (2001), Those People (2015) and Sliver (1993). She graduated from Kenyon College in Gambier, Ohio. After graduating, she went to New York City and trained at the Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theater and the Actor's Studio. While finishing her two years at the Neighborhood Playhouse, she teamed up with Joanne Woodward to start a small theater company called the Actor's Group of New York, with Allison Janney, Dylan McDermott, Mark Moses and writer Matthew Carnahan along with many other artists and designers including Natasha Katz.

Acting

2019
2018
2015
2011
2011
2006
2005
2002
2001
2001
1999
1998
1996
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page