Biography

We don't have a biography for John F. Kennedy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1917-05-29

Day of Death 1963-11-22

Place of Birth Brookline, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • President John F. Kennedy
  • John Fitzgerald Kennedy
  • Jack Kennedy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Young Karl Marx as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
2016 Houston, We Have a Problem!
2014 Nixon by Nixon: In His Own Words as Himself (archive footage)
2013 JFK Remembered: 50 Years Later as Himself
2013 The Sixties as Himself (as President John F. Kennedy) (archive footage)
2013 JFK: The Private President as Himself
2012 Oliver Stone's Untold History of the United States(1 episode) as Himself
2010 The Kennedy Detail as Himself (archive footage)
2009 The Lost JFK Tapes: The Assassination as Himself (archive footage)
2009 The Kennedy Assassination: 24 Hours After
2009 Iran, the hundred-year war as Himself
2008 Virtual JFK: Vietnam If Kennedy Had Lived as (Himself)
2008 Blood and Oil as Himself
2008 Back Nine at Cherry Hills: The Legends of the 1960 U.S. Open as Himself (Archive Footage)
2008 A President to Remember: In the Company of John F. Kennedy as Himself (archive footage)
2007 RFK Must Die The Assassination Of Bobby Kennedy
2005 Conquering Space: The Moon and Beyond as Himself - President of the United States (archive footage)
2003 The Fog of War as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
2003 Comandante as Himself (archive footage)
1996 John F. Kennedy: A Personal Story as John F. Kennedy
1993 Matinee as Himself
1988 JFK: In His Own Words
1975 Television Assassination as Himself
1969 I due Kennedy as Himself
1964 Four Days In November as Himself (archive footage)
1963 Zapruder Film of Kennedy Assassination as Himself
1963 Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment as Himself
1962 A Tour of the White House with Mrs. John F. Kennedy as Himself
1961 Adventures on the New Frontier as Himself
1960 Primary as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.