Biography

We don't have a biography for Raynor Scheine.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1942-01-19

Place of Birth Emporia, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raynor Johnson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 N.Y.C. Underground as Mayor
2012 Lincoln as Josiah S. 'Beanpole' Burton
2006 The Sentinel as Walter Xavier
2003 Season of the Hunted as Roy
2002 The Rookie as Frank
2000 Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 as Rustin Parr
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 The '60s as Sheriff
1998 Montana as Fuller
1996 Extreme Measures as Half-Mole
1996 Last Man Standing as Gas Station Attendant
1995 The Quick and the Dead as Ratsy
1995 Schrecklicher Verdacht as Vogel
1994 The War as Mr. Lipnicki
1994 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective as Woodstock
1993 The Real McCoy as Baker
1992 My Cousin Vinny as Ernie Crane
1990 Ghost Dad as Cutris Burch
1986 No Mercy as Curtis
1986 Act of Vengeance as Terrance Madden
1986 Nine 1/2 Weeks as Flower Delivery Boy
1979 Blood Rage as Fred

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page