Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 65

Birthday 1969-03-23

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 로이 리

Production TV ShowsMovies

The Stand (1 episode)Executive Producer
The Hawkline Monster Producer
Shut In Producer
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon Producer
Don't Worry Darling Producer
The Forever War Producer
Reborn Producer
Mice and Mystics Producer
Friday the 13th Executive Producer
2022 Minecraft: The Movie Producer
2022 Nimona Producer
2021 Dungeons & Dragons Producer
2020 Godzilla vs. Kong Executive Producer
2020 Brahms: The Boy II Producer
2020 His House Producer
2020 The Turning Producer
2020 The Grudge Producer
2019 Doctor Sleep Executive Producer
2019 It Chapter Two Producer
2019 The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part Producer
2019 Polaroid Producer
2019 How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Co-Producer
2018 Extinction Executive Producer
2017 The Lego Ninjago Movie Producer
2017 It Producer
2017 Death Note Producer
2017 The Disaster Artist Executive Producer
2017 The Lego Batman Movie Producer
2017 Sleepless Producer
2016 The Exorcist (10 episodes)Executive Producer
2016 Blair Witch Producer
2016 The Boy Producer
2015 Hidden Producer
2015 Poltergeist Producer
2015 Run All Night Producer
2014 The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death Executive Producer
2014 How to Train Your Dragon 2 Co-Producer
2014 Flight 7500 Producer
2014 Godzilla Producer
2014 The Lego Movie Producer
2014 The Voices Producer
2013 Oldboy Producer
2012 The Woman in Black Executive Producer
2011 Abduction Producer
2011 The Incident Producer
2011 Quarantine 2: Terminal Producer
2011 The Roommate Producer
2010 How to Train Your Dragon Co-Producer
2009 Possession Producer
2009 The Grudge 3 Executive Producer
2009 The Uninvited Producer
2008 Quarantine Producer
2008 The Strangers Producer
2008 My Sassy Girl Executive Producer
2008 The Echo Producer
2008 Shutter Producer
2008 The Eye Executive Producer
2008 Assassination of a High School President Producer
2007 The Invasion Executive Producer
2006 The Departed Executive Producer
2006 The Lake House Producer
2005 Dark Water Producer
2005 The Ring Two Executive Producer
2004 The Grudge Executive Producer
2002 The Ring Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page