Biography

We don't have a biography for Mike Miller.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1949-01-04

Place of Birth Phillips, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Miller
  • Michael L. Miller

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Katie Says Goodbye as Carl
2016 Captain Fantastic as Priest
2014 A Million Ways to Die in the West as Vendor
2013 Wake Up! as Mr. Fincher
2011 Passion Play as Drunken Millionaire Singer
2010 Deadly Impact as Hollis
2008 Breaking Bad (1 episode) as Jewelry Store Owner
2007 Have Dreams, Will Travel as Sheriff LeClaire

Production

2013 Wake Up! Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page