Biography

We don't have a biography for Frank De Vol.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1911-09-20

Day of Death 1999-10-27

Place of Birth Moundsville, West Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frank DeVol
  • DeVol

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1980 Herbie Goes Bananas Music
1979 The Frisco Kid Original Music Composer
1977 Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo Music
1975 Hustle Original Music Composer
1975 Hey, I'm Alive Original Music Composer
1975 Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze Original Music Composer
1974 The Longest Yard Original Music Composer
1973 Emperor of the North Original Music Composer
1973 Female Artillery Original Music Composer
1972 Ulzana's Raid Original Music Composer
1971 The Reluctant Heroes Original Music Composer
1969 The Brady Bunch (117 episodes)Original Music Composer
1968 Krakatoa, East of Java Original Music Composer
1968 The Legend of Lylah Clare Music
1967 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner Original Music Composer
1967 The Dirty Dozen Original Music Composer
1967 Caprice Original Music Composer
1967 The Ballad of Josie Original Music Composer
1966 Texas Across the River Original Music Composer
1966 The Glass Bottom Boat Original Music Composer
1965 The Flight of the Phoenix Original Music Composer
1965 Cat Ballou Original Music Composer
1964 Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte Songs Original Music Composer
1964 Send Me No Flowers Original Music Composer
1964 Good Neighbor Sam Original Music Composer
1963 McLintock! Original Music Composer
1963 The Wheeler Dealers Original Music Composer
1962 What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? Original Music Composer
1962 Boys' Night Out Music
1961 Lover Come Back Original Music Composer
1960 Murder, Inc. Original Music Composer
1959 Pillow Talk Original Music Composer
1957 The Ride Back Original Music Composer
1956 Attack Original Music Composer
1955 The Big Knife Original Music Composer
1955 Kiss Me Deadly Music
1954 World for Ransom Original Music Composer

Acting

1990 The Bradys (1 episode)
1982 Silver Spoons (1 episode) as Bernie
1978 Diff'rent Strokes (1 episode)
1978 America 2-Night (65 episodes)
1977 Fernwood 2 Night (65 episodes)
1975 The Jeffersons (2 episodes)
1969 The Brady Bunch (1 episode)
1969 My World and Welcome to It (1 episode)
1967 The Big Mouth as Bogart
1966 Occasional Wife (1 episode)
1966 That Girl (1 episode)
1965 Get Smart (2 episodes) as Carleton
1965 I Dream of Jeannie (1 episode)
1965 Camp Runamuck (26 episodes) as Doc Joslyn
1965 Gidget (1 episode)
1964 The Cara Williams Show (1 episode)
1964 Mickey (1 episode)
1963 Petticoat Junction (3 episodes)
1962 I'm Dickens, He's Fenster (2 episodes)
1962 Boys' Night Out as One of the guys in the hallway (uncredited)
1961 The Parent Trap as Mr. Eaglewood
1956 State Trooper (1 episode)
1954 The Betty White Show (1 episode)
1950 The Colgate Comedy Hour (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page