Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1917-08-29

Day of Death 2004-07-09 (86 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Isabell Sanford

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Isabel Sanford.

Acting

1999
1999
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1993
1993
1993
1992
1990
1989
1989
1987
1984
1981
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1964
1964
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login