Biography

We don't have a biography for Artur Dzhanibekyan.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1976-02-29

Place of Birth Yerevan, Armenian SSR, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Артур Джанибекян

Production TV ShowsMovies

2019 Эдуард Суровый. Слезы Брайтона Producer
2019 Гоголь (8 episodes)Producer
2019 Two Broke Girls (20 episodes)Producer
2018 House Arrest (12 episodes)Producer
2018 Zombiebox Producer
2015 Where is the logic? (113 episodes)Producer
2014 Once Upon a Time in Russia (133 episodes)Producer
2014 Попугай Club Producer
2013 HB (38 episodes)Producer
2010 Our Russia. Eggs of Destiny Producer

Writing

2019 Two Broke Girls (20 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page