Shreya Dhanwanthary

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-11-30 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known As

  • Shreya Dhanwanthari
  • Shreya Dhanwanthry
  • Shreya Dhanwanthri

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shreya Dhanwanthary is an Indian actress, model, and author associated with Hindi and Telugu language films and web series. She got her big break in 2019 as she played Zoya in the Amazon Prime Video web series The Family Man and later gained widespread critical acclaim for her portrayal of journalist Sucheta Dalal in Sony LIV's web series Scam 1992 (2020).

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2016
2016
2010
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login