Biography

James Taylor Phillips is a Canadian film and television writer and producer.

James Taylor Phillips is a Canadian film and television writer and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1972-06-06

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Phillips

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Rule of 3 Writer
2019 Mad Mom Writer
2018 Separated At Birth Writer
2018 Prescription for Danger Writer
2017 Serialized Writer
2017 FANatic Writer
2016 Run to Me Writer
2016 Not With His Wife Writer
2016 Amber Alert Writer
2015 Swept Under Writer
2015 First Response Writer
2015 Kept Woman Writer
2014 Forget and Forgive Writer
2012 Willed to Kill Writer
2008 The Guard (2 episodes)Writer
2005 Ben 10 (1 episode)Writer
2001 Edgemont (1 episode)Writer
1998 Cold Squad (4 episodes)Writer
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode)Writer

Directing

2004 Behind the Mascot Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page