Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-05-31 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Miami, Florida

Also Known As

  • Ruben E. A. Brown
  • Ruben Brown

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ruben E. A. Brown is a SAG Eligible film/television/commercial actor. Some of his biggest credits to date are feature films Waves (2018) and Party Trollers (2018), Sci-Fi TV Show "It's Voice", commercials and productions for major brands such as Coca-Cola, Clorox, Ciroc, amongst others. He is also featured in the music video for the Official Anthem of the 2018 FIFA World Cup by Jason Derulo 'Colors' sponsored by Coca-Cola.

Ruben E. A. Brown was born on May 31 in Miami, Florida. From the beginning stages of life people would always gush over "the beautiful hazel-eyed baby boy." His mother and grandmother frequently captured his essence, taking him to take professional pictures monthly. At the age of 5 he was introduced to basketball. As the years went by his appealing attributes became more and more defined. Ruben succeeded in basketball and steered away from what's deemed as the "pretty boy" image. However, with his rugged good looks and bad-boy persona, Ruben gradually carved out a niche' as an actor.

Acting

2020
2020
2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login