Biography

David Andrew Macdonald is an actor.

David Andrew Macdonald is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1961-06-01

Place of Birth Washington - District of Columbia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David MacDonald
  • David McDonald

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tommy Battles the Silver Sea Dragon as Prosecutor
2016 Killing Reagan as Tim McCarthy
2016 Stranger Things(1 episode) as Flamethrower Soldier
2014 Movement + Location as Paul
2013 The Blacklist(1 episode)
2013 Sleepy Hollow(1 episode) as Plunkett
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Attorney
2011 Person of Interest(1 episode) as Ron Kincaid

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page