Biography

We don't have a biography for Victor Roma.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1919-11-22

Place of Birth Saint-Petersbourg, Russie

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vladimir Alexandrovitch Romanov
  • Vladimir Alexandrovitch de Russie
  • Victor Paris Roma (à partir de 1946)
  • Victorrio Roma (surnom après 1972)

Production TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Visitors: Bastille Day Executive Producer
2005 Herbie Fully Loaded Producer
2002 My Wife's Name Is Maurice Producer
1994 Little Indian, Big City Producer
1993 The Visitors Executive Producer
1985 Miami Supercops Executive Co-Producer
1984 Double Trouble Executive Co-Producer
1983 Don Camillo Producer's Assistant
1981 A Friend Is a Treasure Executive Co-Producer
1980 Herbie Goes Bananas Producer
1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine Producer's Assistant
1977 Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo Coordinating Producer Producer
1977 Crime Busters Executive Co-Producer
1974 Watch Out, We're Mad Executive Co-Producer
1974 Herbie Rides Again Producer's Assistant
1974 The Four Charlots Musketeers Producer
1972 Don Camillo e i giovani d'oggi Producer's Assistant
1971 Trinity Is Still My Name Co-Producer
1970 They Call Me Trinity Co-Producer
1968 The Love Bug Producer's Assistant
1967 Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard Producer
1966 Don't Look Now: We're Being Shot At Production Assistant
1966 The Restaurant Producer
1965 Fantomas Unleashed Producer
1965 Don Camillo in Moscow Producer
1965 The Sucker Executive Co-Producer
1964 Fantomas Producer
1963 The Prize Producer
1963 The Great Escape Producer
1961 Don Camillo: Monsignor Producer
1960 Captain Blood Producer
1959 The Hunchback of Paris Producer
1958 Taxi, Trailer and Bullfight Producer
1956 Four Bags Full Producer
1955 Don Camillo's Last Round Producer
1954 Touchez Pas au Grisbi Co-Producer
1953 The Three Musketeers Producer's Assistant
1953 The Return of Don Camillo Producer
1953 Sea Devils Producer
1952 Don Camillo Producer
1951 Mr. Peek-a-Boo Producer's Assistant
1949 Bonheur en location Producer
1949 Le Cœur sur la main Producer
1949 Fantômas contre Fantômas Producer
1947 Fantômas Producer
1947 Copie Conforme Producer

Acting

2002 My Wife's Name Is Maurice as le vigneron
1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine as Un paysan révolté
1974 The Four Charlots Musketeers as Un garde du Cardinal
1967 Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard as Noble à la chasse

Crew

1978 French Fried Vacation Production Intern
1977 Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo Executive Visual Effects Producer

Art

1977 Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo Co-Art Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page