Biography

We don't have a biography for Brando Eaton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1986-07-17

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brando Matthew Eaton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Lake Alice as Tyler Patterson
2016 The Dog Lover as Harley
2016 Killer Assistant as David
2015 Woodlawn as Mike Morton
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Star Lord
2015 Some Kind of Hate as Derek
2014 American Sniper as Dapper Navy Man
2014 Cabin Fever: Patient Zero as Josh
2012 TalhotBlond as Brian
2011 American Horror Story (3 episodes) as Kyle Greenwell
2011 Awkward. (8 episodes) as Adam
2011 Born to Race as Jake Kendall
2009 Mental (1 episode)
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Danny
2008 Do Not Disturb (7 episodes)
2008 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (8 episodes)
2007 Bionic Woman (1 episode)
2007 Journeyman (1 episode)
2006 Dexter (4 episodes)
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2005 Zoey 101 (2 episodes) as Vince Blake
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Rodney' Hot Rod' Banks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page