Biography

Jace Alexander is a director and producer.

Jace Alexander is a director and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1964-04-07

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jason Edward Alexander

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2014 Forever (2 episodes)Director
2014 And, We're Out of Time Director
2013 The Tomorrow People (1 episode)Director
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode)Director
2013 Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret Director
2011 Three Inches Director
2011 Unforgettable (2 episodes)Director
2011 Eden Director
2010 Raising Hope (2 episodes)Director
2009 Warehouse 13 (2 episodes)Director
2009 Royal Pains (2 episodes)Director
2008 Canterbury's Law (2 episodes)Director
2008 Lipstick Jungle (1 episode)Director
2007 Burn Notice (5 episodes)Director
2006 Six Degrees (1 episode)Director
2006 Kidnapped (1 episode)Director
2006 Love Monkey (1 episode)Director
2005 Prison Break (2 episodes)Director
2004 Carry Me Home Director
2004 House (2 episodes)Director
2004 Phil of the Future (1 episode)Director
2004 Rescue Me (19 episodes)Director
2001 Jenifer Director
2001 Lizzie McGuire (1 episode)Director
1999 Now and Again (1 episode)Director
1999 Third Watch (2 episodes)Director
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)Director
1997 The Practice (1 episode)Director
1996 Arliss (1 episode)Director
1996 Swift Justice (1 episode)Director
1996 Remember WENN (1 episode)Director
1995 Xena: Warrior Princess (2 episodes)Director
1994 New York Undercover (5 episodes)Director
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (1 episode)Director
1990 Law & Order (32 episodes)Director

Acting

2013 Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret as Boss
2006 Kidnapped (1 episode)
1995 Clueless as Robber
1994 Love and a .45 as Creepy Cody
1992 Mistress as Stuart Stratland Jr.
1991 City of Hope as Bobby
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1990 High Score as M.K. / M.J.
1988 Eight Men Out as Dickie Kerr
1987 Tour of Duty (1 episode)

Production

2013 The Blacklist (3 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2009 Warehouse 13 (64 episodes)Producer

Creator

2016 Almost There Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page