Jin Hirao

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 1957-04-17 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 平尾仁
  • 平尾仁彰
  • Jinshō Hirao
  • Jinshou Hirao
  • Jinsho Hirao

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jin Hirao (平尾 仁, Hirao Jin, April 17, 1957) is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Tokyo. He is 173 cm tall and weighs 70 kg. Hitoshi Hirao (平尾 仁, Hirao Hitoshi) is his real name. He also was also active under the name of Jinshō Hirao (平尾 仁彰, Hirao Jinshō). Hirao is attached to Seinenza Theater Company since April 1, 1978.

Acting

2014
2001
1999
1997
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login