Lomon

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday November 11, 1999 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Uzbekistan

Also Known As

  • 박솔로몬
  • 로몬
  • Park Solomon
  • 朴所罗门

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lomon is a South Korean actor managed by Big Smile Entertainment. Born in Uzbekistan in 1999, Solomon moved to Korea in the 5th grade and currently goes by the stage name Lomon. He studied at Apgujeong High School and made his acting debut in 2014’s K-dramas Bride of the Century and 4 Legendary Witches.

Many fans recognize him as playing the younger version of several popular actors, but it wasn’t until his role in “All of Us Are Dead” that his fame sky-rocketed to international status. He is best known for his leading roles in Sweet Revenge, All of Us Are Dead and Revenge of Others.

Acting

2024
2022
2022
2019
2017
2017
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login