Biography

We don't have a biography for Mila Moreira.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1946-05-18

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marilda Alves Moreira da Silva

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 A Lei do Amor (2 episodes) as Gioconda Moretto Ferrari (Gigi)
2013 Sangue Bom (161 episodes) as Sylvia Laport
2010 Ti Ti Ti (209 episodes) as Stela Sanches
2008 Queridos Amigos (25 episodes) as Marlene
2004 Como uma Onda (179 episodes) as Virgínia Lemos
1993 O Mapa da Mina (137 episodes) as Carlota Strega
1989 Que Rei Sou Eu? (185 episodes) as Zmirá
1987 Bambolê (174 episodes) as Mumu Soares Sampaio
1984 Aguenta, Coração as Márcia
1983 Champagne (167 episodes) as Fernanda
1981 Os Saltimbancos Trapalhões as Tigrana
1979 Marron Glacê (181 episodes) as Érica

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page