Thanatsaran Samthonglai

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday July 12, 2000 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Loei, Thailand

Also Known As

  • แฟรงค์ ธนัตถ์ศรันย์ ซำทองไหล
  • Thanatsaran Samthonglai
  • Frank Thanatsaran

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Frank Thanatsaran Samthonglai is a Thai television actor and model under GMMTV. He was born on 12 July 2000 in the Loei Province, Thailand. He started under GMMTV in 2017 by starring in various music videos and a short film. He gained popularity with his main role as Tee in his debut series "Cause You're My Boy" (2018) which he also continued into the mini-series "Our Skyy" (2018). He is also well known for his roles in "Blacklist" (2019), "2gether: The Series" (2020) & "Still 2gether" (2020).

He owns a clothing brand called Fishing Bears and a accessories brand called The Rocket Jewelry.

Frank Thanatsaran Samthonglai is a Thai television actor and model under GMMTV. He was born on 12 July 2000 in the Loei Province, Thailand. He started under GMMTV in 2017 by starring in various music videos and a short film. He gained popularity with his main role as Tee in his debut series "Cause You're My Boy" (2018) which he also continued into the mini-series "Our Skyy" (2018). He is also well known for his roles in "Blacklist" (2019), "2gether: The Series" (2020) & "Still 2gether" (2020).

He owns a clothing brand called Fishing Bears and a accessories brand called The Rocket Jewelry.

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login