Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-10-23 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Kanagawa, Japan

Also Known As

  • 小林爱香
  • 小林 愛香

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aika Kobayashi (born October 23rd, 1993) is a Japanese singer and voice actress from Kanagawa Prefecture. She is currently affiliated with Newcome Inc. She is best known for her role as Yoshiko Tsushima in Love Live! Sunshine!!

She debuted as a singer in 2011, whilst her debut as a voice actress was not until 2015 with the role of Yoshiko in Love Live! Sunshine!!

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login