Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1994-11-02 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Saitama, Japan

Also Known As

  • 诹访奈奈香
  • 諏訪 ななか

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nanaka Suwa (born 2nd November, 1994) is a Japanese voice actress from Saitama. She is currently affiliated with Amuleto. She is best known for her role as Kanan Matsuura in Love Live! Sunshine!!

Suwa was inspired to become a voice actress from watching the anime Hidamari Sketch, in which she then went on and debuted as a voice actress in 2013. Joining the talent office Amuleto on the 8th April, 2015. She subsequently joined the Love Live! multimedia franchise in the same year, giving her her first role as a main character.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login