Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-08-08 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 逢田梨香子
  • あいだ りかこ
  • 伊藤梨花子
  • Rikako Itō
  • Rikako Itou
  • 逢󠄁田梨香子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rikako Aida (逢田 梨香子, Aida Rikako, born August 8th, 1992) is a Japanese singer, actress and voice actress from Tokyo affiliated with Ken Production. She is most known for her role as Riko Sakurauchi in Love Live! Sunshine!! Previously she worked under the stage name of Rikako Itō (伊藤 梨花子, Itō Rikako).

She started acting as an actress under the name of Rikako Itō from around 2012, mainly in the stage, dramas and movies, appearing in the films “The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old” and “I'll Give It My All ... Tomorrow”. After accindentally encountering the anime Gintama, she aspired to become a voice actresss, and debuted as a voice actress with the anime “Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart” in 2014. She then changed her stage name to Rikako Aida in 2015.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2012

Sound

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login