Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1991-02-18 (29 years old)

Place of Birth New York, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Jeremy White

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jeremy Allen White (born February 18, 1991) is an American film and television actor. He is best known for playing Phillip "Lip" Gallagher on the Showtime dramedy series Shameless.

White has appeared in several films including Beautiful Ohio, The Speed of Life, Afterschool, Twelve, and Movie 43. Prior to meeting each other, White's parents had both moved to New York City to pursue careers in acting. After meeting, performing on stage together for several years, and marrying, the couple ended their acting careers and obtained jobs that would help them support their new family.

Throughout elementary school White was a dancer, specifically ballet, jazz, and tap. At the age of 13 upon entering a new middle school dance program he had a change of heart and decided to give acting a try.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page