Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-07-31 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Aurillac, Cantal, France

Also Known As

  • Assaad El Bouab

Login to report an issue

Biography

Assaad Bouab (born 1980, Aurillac, France) is a French-Moroccan actor whose first co-starring role is Whatever Lola Wants, directed by Nabil Ayouch and co-starring Laura Ramsey as Lola. The film premiered 11 December 2007 at the Dubai International Film Festival. Bouab attended Cours Florent from 1999 to 2002, and graduated from CNSAD in Paris in 2006. He has had a regular role in the popular French television series Call My Agent!.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login