Kang Chan-hee

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday 2000-01-17 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Daejeon, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 찬희
  • 강찬희
  • 姜澯熙
  • CHA NI
  • SF9
  • Chani
  • Kang Chanhee

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kang Chan-hee (강찬희; born January 17, 2000), also known by his stage name Chani, is a South Korean singer and actor. He began his career as a child actor, in the television dramas Listen to My Heart (2011), The Innocent Man (2012), The Queen's Classroom (2013), interactive drama Click Your Heart (2016), crime drama Signal (2016), and high-rated drama Sky Castle (2018). In 2015, he was a part of pre-debut team Neoz School under FNC Entertainment as a member of the first group called NEOZ. He debuted in October 2016 with the group name SF9 and the single "Fanfare".

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2012
2012
2011
2005
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login