Biography

Amira Casar (born 1 May 1971) is a French actress who grew up in England, Ireland, and France. She has appeared in more than 50 films since 1989.

Amira Casar (born 1 May 1971) is a French actress who grew up in England, Ireland, and France. She has appeared in more than 50 films since 1989.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1971-05-01

Place of Birth London, England

Official Site http://www.amiracasar.com/

Also Known As

  • Amira Zanganeh
  • Amira Zanganay

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Call Me by Your Name Sequel as Annella Perlman
2019 Curiosa
2018 At Eternity's Gate as Johanna van Gogh-Bonger
2017 Call Me by Your Name as Annella Perlman
2017 Alteration as Dr. March
2017 Tensions Sur Le Cap Corse as Gabrielle Monti
2016 Night of a 1000 Hours as Renate
2016 Planetarium as Eva Said
2016 Seances
2015 Versailles(37 episodes) as Béatrice
2015 The Forbidden Room as Mrs. M____
2015 Me and Kaminski as Miriam Kaminski
2014 Saint Laurent as Anne-Marie Munoz
2014 Not My Type as Marie
2014 The Last Summer of the Rich as Hanna von Stezewitz
2013 Age of Uprising: The Legend of Michael Kohlhaas as The Abbess
2012 Playoff as Deniz
2012 La Vérité si je Mens ! 3 as Sandra
2011 Let My People Go! as Irène
2011 La femme qui pleure au chapeau rouge as Dora Maar
2009 Sisters as Anna Di Biaggio
2009 Oscar and the Lady in Pink as Mis Gomette
2009 Park Benches
2008 Kandisha as Nyla Jayde
2008 Les Héritières as Antonia
2008 Intrusions
2008 Made in Italy as Isabella
2008 Coupable
2008 This Night as Irène
2007 The Last Mistress as Mademoiselle Divine des Airelles
2006 Transylvania as Marie
2005 The Piano Tuner of Earthquakes as Malvina van Stille
2005 To Paint or Make Love as Eva
2005 La Cloche a sonné as Véra
2004 Anatomy of Hell as Femme
2003 Sylvia as Assia Wevill
2003 The Very Merry Widows as Claudia
2003 Under Another Sky as Nadia
2002 Hypnotized and Hysterical (Hairstylist Wanted) as Marianne
2001 Bunuel and King Solomon's Table as Fátima
2001 How I Killed My Father as Myriem
2001 Murder on the Orient Express as Helena von Strauss
2001 Would I Lie to You? 2 as Sandra
2000 Quand on sera grand
2000 Le Cœur à l'ouvrage
2000 Arabian Nights(2 episodes) as Morgiana
1999 Le Derrière as Anne-Laure
1999 Why Not Me? as Camille
1998 Marie from the Bay of Angels as Jeune Femme de la Villa
1997 La vérité si je mens ! as Sandra Benzakhem
1997 Tiré à part as Farida
1996 Sharpe's Siege as Catherine
1995 Ainsi soient-elles as Alice
1993 Le silence de l'été

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page