Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-04-15 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Chernivtsi, Ukraine]

Also Known As

  • Alex J. Veadov

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alex Veadov is a Russian-American film and television actor. Since the late 1980s the actor Alex Veadov aka Oleg Flyshecker, whose family was from theCaucasus, appeared in TV movies, -series and feature films. Alex Veadov also voiced characters in some computer and video games. He often played and voiced Russian characters. Alex Veadov is best known for starring in the film We Own the Night taking the role as a Russian mob drug lord and hit-man named Vadim Nezhinski. Veadov played the role of Christo, a drug smuggler, in the 2012 movie Act of Valor.

Acting

2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1997
1995
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login