Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-11-30 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Brisbane, Australia

Also Known As

  • Άντελεϊντ Κλέμενς

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born and raised in Brisbane, Australia. Daughter of a British father. Clemens began working as an actress on Australian television while in high school. She guest-starred in a 2006 episode of Blue Water High as Juliet, and in 2007, she starred in the children's series Pirate Islands: The Lost Treasure of Fiji as Alison. Clemens played Harper in the Showtime drama Love My Way that year, and was nominated for the Graham Kennedy Award for Most Outstanding New Talent at the 2008 Logie Awards for the role. Clemens was seen in the 2008 MTV Networks Australia dramatic film, Dream Life, alongside Sigrid Thornton, Xavier Samuel, Linda Cropper and Andrew McFarlane.She had small roles in the television series All Saints, and the film X-Men Origins: Wolverine, in 2009. She became the face of Jan Logan's jewelery that year.Clemens relocated to Los Angeles, California in 2009. Clemens starred in the 2010 film, Wasted on the Young, as Xandrie. In 2012, Clemens starred in Camilla Dickinson, alongside Gregg Sulkin, Cary Elwes and Samantha Mathis. The drama was an adaptation of the 1951 novel of the same name by young-adult fiction author Madeleine L'Engle.She portrayed teenager Heather Mason in Silent Hill: Revelation 3D. The horror film was based on the survival horror video game Silent Hill 3, and was a sequel to the film Silent Hill.That year, Clemens also played a lead role as the young suffragette Valentine Wannop in Parade's End, a television mini-series adaptation of the Ford Madox Ford tetra-logy co-produced by HBO and BBC Two. Clemens appeared in the 2012 horror film, No One Lives, starring Luke Evans. She also appeared in the 2013 film, The Great Gatsby, based on F. Scott Fitzgerald's novel of the same name. She played Catherine, the sister of Myrtle Wilson, played by Isla Fisher. Clemens stars as Tawney Talbot in the 2013 Sundance Channel television miniseries, Rectify, created by Ray McKinnon. She will also star with Natalie Dormer, Stephen Graham and Zachary Quinto in the independent drama, The Girl Who Invented Kissing.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page