Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-11-07 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Nishiogu, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 伊集院 光
  • 伊集院光
  • Hikaru Ijûin
  • Hikaru Ijuin
  • Hikaru Ijuuin
  • いじゅういん ひかる

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hikaru Ijūin (伊集院 光, Ijūin Hikaru, November 7, 1967), real name: Ken Shinooka (篠岡 建), formerly Ken Tanaka (田中 建), is a Japanese comedian and radio personality. He is from Nishiogu, Arakawa, Tokyo. His wife is former talent Mika Shinooka (篠岡 美佳). He is affiliated with Horipro, and when he was a rakugo performer to Hoshikikaku (星企画).

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2018
2013
1999
1997
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login