Natsumi Hioka

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-07-15 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 日岡なつみ
  • ひおか なつみ
  • Three∞Loop

Login to report an issue

Biography

Natsumi Hioka (日岡 なつみ, Hioka Natsumi, July 15, 1991) is a Japanese voice actress from Sapporo, Hokkaido. She is affiliated with Production Baobab.

She became interested in voice acting after watching a late-night anime in high school, after which she decided to enroll in the Tokyo Announce Gakuin College. Her parents were initially negative about her admission, but she allowed her on the condition that it produced results. In high school, she was addicted to The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Macross F, and Eden of the East, while her favorite voice actors were Ryohei Kimura and Saori Hayami. She says she has been reading comics for more than a few years because of the tearful and moving story of Space Brothers.

Her favorite food are offal and shiokara, and her favorite artist is the japanese rock band Sakanaction, which are also from Sapporo like herself. She also revealed that the first CD she bought was one by japanese pop singer aiko (Aiko Yanai).

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014

Sound

2022
2021
2017
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login