Biography

Wilson Cleveland (born July 4, 1974) is an American actor, producer and screenwriter. He is known for creating and starring in the Hulu comedy-drama series Leap Year (2011-2012), the Lifetime anthology series Suite 7 (2010-2011) and The Temp Life (2006-2011). He has also starred in films such as SPiN (2015) and Kept Man (2014) and executive produced the Vox documentary series, Courageous Leaders (2015). He's currently developing a series with New Form Digital based on his 2016 pilot, Intricate Vengeance about an underground revenge for hire organization.

Wilson Cleveland (born July 4, 1974) is an American actor, producer and screenwriter. He is known for creating and starring in the Hulu comedy-drama series Leap Year (2011-2012), the Lifetime anthology series Suite 7 (2010-2011) and The Temp Life (2006-2011). He has also starred in films such as SPiN (2015) and Kept Man (2014) and executive produced the Vox documentary series, Courageous Leaders (2015). He's currently developing a series with New Form Digital based on his 2016 pilot, Intricate Vengeance about an underground revenge for hire organization.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1974-07-04

Place of Birth Binghamton, New York, USA

Official Site https://wilsoncleveland.com

Also Known As

  • ويلسون كليفلاند
  • Уилсон Кливленд
  • 윌슨 클리블랜드
  • 威尔逊克利夫兰
  • ウィルソンクリーブランド
  • Вільсон Клівленд
  • וילסון קליבלנד

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Intricate Vengeance as Dashiell Foley
2015 SPiN as James Locke
2014 Kept Man as Jake
2011 Leap Year (20 episodes) as Derek Morrison
2010 Suite 7 (8 episodes) as Matthew
2010 BlackBoxTV Presents (1 episode) as Wilson
2010 The Webventures of Justin and Alden (2 episodes) as Himself
2008 Easy to Assemble (20 episodes) as Benny
2007 The Guild (1 episode) as Gonathan
2006 The Temp Life (43 episodes) as Nick Chiapetta
1997 The Devil's Own as Rory's Friend

Production

2016 Intricate Vengeance Producer
2015 Courageous Leaders (6 episodes)Executive Producer
2015 SPiN Executive Producer
2014 Kept Man Executive Producer
2011 Leap Year (20 episodes)Executive Producer
2011 Bestsellers (8 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2010 Suite 7 (8 episodes)Executive Producer
2010 The Webventures of Justin and Alden (5 episodes)Producer
2006 The Temp Life (43 episodes)Executive Producer

Writing

2016 Intricate Vengeance Writer
2015 Courageous Leaders (6 episodes)Writer
2015 SPiN Writer
2014 Kept Man Screenplay
2010 Suite 7 (8 episodes)Writer
2010 BlackBoxTV Presents (1 episode)Writer
2006 The Temp Life (17 episodes)Writer

Creator

2015 Courageous Leaders Creator
2011 Leap Year Creator
2010 Suite 7 Creator
2010 The Webventures of Justin and Alden Creator
2006 The Temp Life Creator

Crew

2016 Intricate Vengeance Creator
2011 Leap Year (19 episodes)Creator

Directing

2006 The Temp Life (5 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page