Biography

We don't have a biography for Arthur Beschastny.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1977-08-13

Place of Birth Perm, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Артур Бесчастный
  • Artur Beschastnyy
  • Artur Beschastniy
  • Artur Beschastni

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Один день Ивана Денисовича as Kildigs
2018 Dovlatov as Joseph Brodsky
2017 Cold Tango as corporal
2017 Adaptation (17 episodes) as Valeriy Pertsov
2016 Blueberry Fields
2016 The Duelist as steward
2014 Dark World: Equilibrium (12 episodes) as photographer
2012 Betrayal as inquirer
2011 Kiss through the Wall

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page