Biography

We don't have a biography for Christopher Cousins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1960-09-27

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Cousins

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (1 episode) as Sam Haslett
2016 Designated Survivor (1 episode) as Alan Rouse
2015 UnREAL (3 episodes) as Gary
2014 Draft Day as Max Stone
2012 Ben and Kate (1 episode) as Dave
2012 Revolution (7 episodes) as Victor Doyle
2012 Major Crimes (1 episode) as Dr. Charles Mason
2012 The Diary of Preston Plummer as Walter
2011 William & Kate as Michael Middleton
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (1 episode)
2010 Nikita (1 episode) as Henry Sampson
2010 Miami Medical (1 episode)
2009 Hawthorne (1 episode)
2009 Glee (1 episode) as Superintendent Harris
2009 Legally Blondes as Richard
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Nolan Burns
2008 The Mentalist (2 episodes) as Jason Lennon
2008 Final Approach as Vince Gilford
2008 Lipstick Jungle (6 episodes)
2008 Untraceable as David Williams
2008 Breaking Bad (13 episodes) as Ted Beneke
2007 Moonlight (1 episode) as Kent Morrow.
2007 Cane (1 episode)
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Bill Bergey
2006 The Grudge 2 as Bill
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2006 Vanished (5 episodes)
2006 In Justice (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Dr. Barton
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Dr. Garrison
2005 Mystery Woman: Vision of a Murder as Adam
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2004 Wicker Park as Daniel
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Joan of Arcadia (2 episodes)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 Mystery Woman (2 episodes)
2003 The O.C. (1 episode)
2003 Miracles (1 episode)
2002 American Dreams (4 episodes)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2001 Earth vs. the Spider as Officer Williams
2001 Dead Dog
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2000 Boston Public (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Ken Wallace
2000 Opposite Sex (1 episode)
2000 The Invisible Man (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 For Love of the Game as Ian
1998 The Substitute 2: School's Out as Randall Thomasson
1997 Stargate SG-1 (2 episodes) as Ambassador Joseph Faxon
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes)
1989 Hell High as Jon-Jon
1968 One Life to Live (9 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page