Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1976-10-08 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Lakshmi Prasanna
  • Manchu Lakshmi Prasanna

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lakshmi Prasanna Manchu is an Indian film actress, singer, model, producer and a television host. She is the only daughter of actor Mohan Babu and Vidya Devi. She has graduated with a Bachelors in Theater from Oklahoma City University.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2008
2007
2004
2004
2003

Production

2018
2015
2013
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login